Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zelzate, BelgiumZelzateBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZelzate Belgium

What day is it in Zelzate right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zelzate to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zelzate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zelzate
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Zelzate

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Zelzate

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Selzaet
  • Selzaete
  • Zelzate

Country

Zelzate is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,901 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zelzate (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 48 km
Brussels ... 58 km
Rotterdam ... 97 km
The Hague ... 106 km
Utrecht ... 145 km
Amsterdam ... 157 km
Aachen ... 188 km
Mönchengladbach ... 211 km
Düsseldorf ... 238 km
Duisburg ... 239 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 251 km
Köln ... 253 km
Essen ... 259 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 266 km
Wuppertal ... 268 km
Bonn ... 268 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 272 km
Bochum ... 275 km
Paris ... 283 km
Dortmund ... 295 km
Islington ... 316 km
London ... 317 km
Münster ... 318 km
Brent ... 332 km
Luton ... 347 km
Wiesbaden ... 376 km
Reading ... 384 km
Bielefeld ... 390 km
Mannheim ... 418 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries