Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borssele, NetherlandsBorsseleNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBorssele Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Borssele to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borssele

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Borssele
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Borssele

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Borssele

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borsele
  • Borssel'
  • Borssele
  • Borsselen
  • Bossele
  • Борссель

Country

Borssele is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

22,285 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Borssele (Gemeente Borsele, Zeeland)

Antwerpen ... 58 km
Brussels ... 80 km
Rotterdam ... 82 km
The Hague ... 85 km
Utrecht ... 134 km
Amsterdam ... 140 km
Aachen ... 201 km
Mönchengladbach ... 219 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 242 km
Duisburg ... 243 km
Düsseldorf ... 245 km
Essen ... 263 km
Köln ... 263 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 270 km
Wuppertal ... 274 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 276 km
Bochum ... 279 km
Bonn ... 280 km
Dortmund ... 299 km
Paris ... 304 km
Islington ... 308 km
London ... 309 km
Münster ... 317 km
Brent ... 324 km
Luton ... 336 km
Reading ... 377 km
Bielefeld ... 390 km
Wiesbaden ... 391 km
Leicester ... 412 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries