Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Goes, NetherlandsGoesNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inGoes Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Goes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Goes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Goes
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Goes

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Goes

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chous
  • Goes
  • Gus
  • Gusas
  • hu si
  • khws
  • Χους
  • Гус
  • خوس
  • 胡斯

Country

Goes is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

36,931 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Goes (Gemeente Goes, Zeeland)

Antwerpen ... 52 km
Rotterdam ... 66 km
The Hague ... 71 km
Brussels ... 81 km
Utrecht ... 118 km
Amsterdam ... 125 km
Aachen ... 193 km
Mönchengladbach ... 208 km
Duisburg ... 231 km
Düsseldorf ... 234 km
Essen ... 250 km
Köln ... 253 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 254 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 257 km
Wuppertal ... 263 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 263 km
Bochum ... 267 km
Bonn ... 271 km
Dortmund ... 287 km
Münster ... 304 km
Paris ... 317 km
Islington ... 320 km
London ... 322 km
Brent ... 336 km
Luton ... 347 km
Bielefeld ... 377 km
Wiesbaden ... 383 km
Reading ... 389 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries