Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Venlo, The NetherlandsVenloThe Netherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inVenlo The Netherlands

What day is it in Venlo right now?

Tuesday (June 25, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Venlo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Venlo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Venlo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Venlo
Today, June 25, 2024

Sunrise Venlo

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Venlo

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fenlo
  • VSN
  • Venlas
  • Venlo
  • Venlonum
  • Venloo
  • fen luo
  • fenro
  • fnlw
  • wynlw
  • Φένλο
  • Венло
  • فنلو
  • وینلو
  • フェンロー
  • 芬洛

Country

Venlo is a city in The Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

101,603 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Venlo (Gemeente Venlo, Limburg)

Duisburg ... 49 km
Düsseldorf ... 52 km
Aachen ... 66 km
Essen ... 69 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 76 km
Köln ... 79 km
Wuppertal ... 80 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 82 km
Bochum ... 85 km
Bonn ... 102 km
Dortmund ... 106 km
Utrecht ... 116 km
Münster ... 134 km
Antwerpen ... 143 km
Rotterdam ... 149 km
Amsterdam ... 151 km
Brussels ... 157 km
The Hague ... 169 km
Gent ... 200 km
Bielefeld ... 203 km
Wiesbaden ... 219 km
Mannheim ... 277 km
Bremen ... 283 km
Hannover ... 306 km
Karlsruhe ... 316 km
Strasbourg ... 332 km
Stuttgart ... 373 km
Altona ... 386 km

The Netherlands The Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries