Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Viersen, GermanyViersenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inViersen Germany

What day is it in Viersen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Viersen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Viersen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Viersen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Viersen

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Viersen

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Firzen
  • Veeese
  • Veeëse
  • Viersen
  • ZQK
  • fei er sen
  • fyrzn
  • Фирзен
  • Фірзен
  • فيرزن
  • فیرزن
  • 菲爾森

Country

Viersen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

76,153 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Viersen (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Düsseldorf ... 31 km
Duisburg ... 36 km
Essen ... 55 km
Köln ... 57 km
Aachen ... 59 km
Wuppertal ... 61 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 63 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 69 km
Bochum ... 71 km
Bonn ... 81 km
Dortmund ... 91 km
Münster ... 126 km
Utrecht ... 138 km
Antwerpen ... 160 km
Brussels ... 170 km
Rotterdam ... 170 km
Amsterdam ... 173 km
The Hague ... 191 km
Bielefeld ... 192 km
Wiesbaden ... 197 km
Mannheim ... 256 km
Bremen ... 279 km
Hannover ... 294 km
Karlsruhe ... 295 km
Strasbourg ... 314 km
Stuttgart ... 352 km
Altona ... 380 km
Eimsbüttel ... 383 km