Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wassenberg, GermanyWassenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWassenberg Germany

What day is it in Wassenberg right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wassenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wassenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wassenberg
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Wassenberg

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Wassenberg

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vasenberg
  • Vassenberg
  • Wasseberg
  • Wassenberg
  • fasnbrgh
  • wa sen bei ge
  • waznbrg
  • Васенберг
  • Вассенберг
  • فاسنبرغ
  • وازنبرگ
  • 瓦森贝格

Country

Wassenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,641 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wassenberg (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 37 km
Düsseldorf ... 52 km
Duisburg ... 61 km
Köln ... 67 km
Essen ... 80 km
Wuppertal ... 82 km
Bonn ... 86 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 88 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 93 km
Bochum ... 95 km
Dortmund ... 115 km
Utrecht ... 137 km
Antwerpen ... 141 km
Brussels ... 148 km
Münster ... 152 km
Rotterdam ... 162 km
Amsterdam ... 173 km
The Hague ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 202 km
Bielefeld ... 217 km
Mannheim ... 257 km
Karlsruhe ... 293 km
Bremen ... 304 km
Strasbourg ... 305 km
Hannover ... 319 km
Stuttgart ... 352 km
Paris ... 393 km
Altona ... 405 km