Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waldfeucht, GermanyWaldfeuchtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaldfeucht Germany

What day is it in Waldfeucht right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waldfeucht to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waldfeucht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waldfeucht
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Waldfeucht

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Waldfeucht

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'dfojkht
  • Valdfojkht
  • Vuch
  • faldfwkht
  • wa er de fu yi he te
  • Валдфојхт
  • Вальдфойхт
  • فالدفوخت
  • 瓦尔德福伊赫特

Country

Waldfeucht is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waldfeucht (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 33 km
Düsseldorf ... 66 km
Duisburg ... 75 km
Köln ... 79 km
Essen ... 93 km
Wuppertal ... 96 km
Bonn ... 96 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 101 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 107 km
Bochum ... 109 km
Dortmund ... 129 km
Antwerpen ... 129 km
Utrecht ... 133 km
Brussels ... 134 km
Rotterdam ... 154 km
Münster ... 164 km
Amsterdam ... 169 km
The Hague ... 176 km
Wiesbaden ... 211 km
Bielefeld ... 230 km
Mannheim ... 264 km
Karlsruhe ... 298 km
Strasbourg ... 308 km
Bremen ... 316 km
Hannover ... 333 km
Stuttgart ... 359 km
Paris ... 380 km
Altona ... 418 km