Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heythuysen, The NetherlandsHeythuysenThe Netherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHeythuysen The Netherlands

What day is it in Heythuysen right now?

Saturday (June 15, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Heythuysen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Heythuysen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heythuysen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heythuysen
Today, June 15, 2024

Sunrise Heythuysen

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Heythuysen

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heijthuizen
  • Heithuizen
  • Heitse
  • Heythuizen
  • Heythuysen

Country

Heythuysen is a city in The Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

6,420 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heythuysen (Gemeente Leudal, Limburg)

Aachen ... 55 km
Düsseldorf ... 71 km
Duisburg ... 73 km
Köln ... 92 km
Essen ... 92 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 100 km
Wuppertal ... 100 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 106 km
Bochum ... 109 km
Bonn ... 112 km
Utrecht ... 112 km
Antwerpen ... 120 km
Dortmund ... 129 km
Brussels ... 132 km
Rotterdam ... 136 km
Amsterdam ... 148 km
The Hague ... 158 km
Münster ... 159 km
Gent ... 176 km
Bielefeld ... 228 km
Wiesbaden ... 228 km
Mannheim ... 283 km
Bremen ... 308 km
Karlsruhe ... 318 km
Strasbourg ... 329 km
Hannover ... 331 km
Marne La Vallée ... 372 km
Stuttgart ... 378 km

The Netherlands The Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries