Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mierlo, NetherlandsMierloNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inMierlo Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mierlo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mierlo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mierlo
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Mierlo

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Mierlo

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mierloo

Country

Mierlo is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

9,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mierlo (Gemeente Geldrop-Mierlo, North Brabant)

Aachen ... 82 km
Utrecht ... 82 km
Duisburg ... 92 km
Düsseldorf ... 96 km
Antwerpen ... 101 km
Rotterdam ... 106 km
Essen ... 112 km
Amsterdam ... 119 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 119 km
Köln ... 121 km
Brussels ... 121 km
Wuppertal ... 124 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 125 km
The Hague ... 127 km
Bochum ... 128 km
Bonn ... 142 km
Dortmund ... 148 km
Münster ... 171 km
Bielefeld ... 243 km
Wiesbaden ... 258 km
Bremen ... 313 km
Mannheim ... 313 km
Hannover ... 345 km
Karlsruhe ... 349 km
Strasbourg ... 358 km
Paris ... 387 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 393 km
Stuttgart ... 409 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries