Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Boxtel, NetherlandsBoxtelNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Boxtel, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Boxtel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Boxtel: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Boxtel

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Boxtel

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bokstel
  • Boxtel
  • bwkstl
  • Бокстел
  • Բոքստել
  • بوكستل

Country

Boxtel is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

29,511 People

Cities around Boxtel (Gemeente Boxtel, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 58 km
Rotterdam ... 78 km
Antwerpen ... 85 km
Amsterdam ... 94 km
The Hague ... 99 km
Mönchengladbach ... 100 km
Aachen ... 108 km
Brussels ... 114 km
Duisburg ... 117 km
Düsseldorf ... 123 km
Essen ... 136 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 144 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 149 km
Köln ... 149 km
Wuppertal ... 152 km
Bochum ... 152 km
Bonn ... 170 km
Dortmund ... 172 km
Münster ... 189 km
Bielefeld ... 261 km
Wiesbaden ... 287 km
Bremen ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 342 km
Hannover ... 363 km
Karlsruhe ... 376 km
Strasbourg ... 384 km
Paris ... 385 km
Altona ... 427 km
Eimsbüttel ... 432 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries