Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Veghel, NetherlandsVeghelNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inVeghel Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Veghel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Veghel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Veghel
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Veghel

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Veghel

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vechel
  • Vegel
  • Veghel
  • Vexel
  • Вегел
  • Վեխել

Country

Veghel is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

25,352 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Veghel (Meierijstad, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 63 km
Rotterdam ... 92 km
Amsterdam ... 99 km
Duisburg ... 100 km
Antwerpen ... 102 km
Aachen ... 102 km
Düsseldorf ... 108 km
The Hague ... 113 km
Essen ... 119 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 125 km
Brussels ... 128 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 131 km
Wuppertal ... 134 km
Bochum ... 135 km
Köln ... 135 km
Dortmund ... 154 km
Bonn ... 158 km
Münster ... 171 km
Bielefeld ... 244 km
Wiesbaden ... 275 km
Bremen ... 307 km
Mannheim ... 331 km
Hannover ... 345 km
Karlsruhe ... 367 km
Strasbourg ... 378 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 387 km
Paris ... 398 km
Altona ... 411 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries