Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vught, NetherlandsVughtNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inVught Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vught to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vught

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vught
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Vught

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Vught

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vjugt
  • Vuxt
  • fwkht
  • Вюгт
  • Վուխտ
  • فوخت

Country

Vught is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

25,043 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vught (Gemeente Vught, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 50 km
Rotterdam ... 72 km
Amsterdam ... 86 km
Antwerpen ... 86 km
The Hague ... 92 km
Mönchengladbach ... 106 km
Aachen ... 116 km
Brussels ... 116 km
Duisburg ... 121 km
Düsseldorf ... 129 km
Essen ... 140 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 146 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 152 km
Köln ... 155 km
Wuppertal ... 156 km
Bochum ... 156 km
Dortmund ... 175 km
Bonn ... 177 km
Münster ... 191 km
Bielefeld ... 264 km
Wiesbaden ... 294 km
Bremen ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 349 km
Hannover ... 365 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 367 km
Karlsruhe ... 384 km
Paris ... 388 km
Strasbourg ... 391 km
Altona ... 427 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries