Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geldermalsen, NetherlandsGeldermalsenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inGeldermalsen Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Geldermalsen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geldermalsen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Geldermalsen
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Geldermalsen

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Geldermalsen

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gel'dermalsen
  • Geldermalsen
  • Xeldermalsen
  • khyldrmalsn
  • Гелдермалсен
  • Гельдермалсен
  • Խելդերմալսեն
  • خيلدرمالسن

Country

Geldermalsen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

25,734 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geldermalsen (West Betuwe, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 27 km
Amsterdam ... 63 km
Rotterdam ... 65 km
The Hague ... 83 km
Antwerpen ... 102 km
Mönchengladbach ... 120 km
Duisburg ... 128 km
Brussels ... 137 km
Aachen ... 138 km
Düsseldorf ... 140 km
Essen ... 146 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 151 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 157 km
Bochum ... 161 km
Wuppertal ... 164 km
Köln ... 169 km
Dortmund ... 179 km
Münster ... 188 km
Bonn ... 192 km
Bielefeld ... 261 km
Wiesbaden ... 309 km
Bremen ... 311 km
Hannover ... 360 km
Mannheim ... 366 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 368 km
Karlsruhe ... 403 km
Paris ... 408 km
Strasbourg ... 413 km
Altona ... 415 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries