Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leusden, NetherlandsLeusdenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inLeusden Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leusden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leusden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Leusden
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Leusden

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Leusden

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamersveld
  • Leusden
  • Leusden-Centrum
  • Леусден

Country

Leusden is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

29,215 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leusden (Gemeente Leusden, Utrecht)

Utrecht ... 26 km
Amsterdam ... 51 km
Rotterdam ... 80 km
The Hague ... 91 km
Antwerpen ... 130 km
Duisburg ... 132 km
Mönchengladbach ... 132 km
Essen ... 147 km
Düsseldorf ... 147 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 150 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 156 km
Aachen ... 158 km
Bochum ... 160 km
Brussels ... 166 km
Wuppertal ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 177 km
Münster ... 177 km
Köln ... 180 km
Bonn ... 204 km
Bielefeld ... 249 km
Bremen ... 290 km
Wiesbaden ... 319 km
Hannover ... 346 km
Mannheim ... 379 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 384 km
Altona ... 393 km
Eimsbüttel ... 396 km
Hamburg ... 397 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 398 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries