Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nijkerk, NetherlandsNijkerkNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inNijkerk Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nijkerk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nijkerk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nijkerk
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Nijkerk

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Nijkerk

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neykerk
  • nai kai er ke
  • naykyrk
  • neikeoleukeu
  • neikeruku
  • Նեյկերկ
  • نايكيرك
  • ネイケルク
  • 奈凱爾克
  • 네이커르크

Country

Nijkerk is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

38,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nijkerk (Gemeente Nijkerk, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 33 km
Amsterdam ... 51 km
Rotterdam ... 87 km
The Hague ... 97 km
Duisburg ... 135 km
Mönchengladbach ... 138 km
Antwerpen ... 141 km
Essen ... 149 km
Düsseldorf ... 151 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 151 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 157 km
Bochum ... 161 km
Aachen ... 166 km
Wuppertal ... 171 km
Münster ... 174 km
Brussels ... 176 km
Dortmund ... 177 km
Köln ... 184 km
Bonn ... 209 km
Bielefeld ... 245 km
Bremen ... 282 km
Wiesbaden ... 323 km
Hannover ... 341 km
Mannheim ... 384 km
Altona ... 385 km
Eimsbüttel ... 388 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 390 km
Hamburg ... 390 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 391 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries