Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ede, NetherlandsEdeNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inEde Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ede to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ede
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Ede

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ede

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EWS
  • Ede
  • Ehde
  • ede
  • Эде
  • エーデ

Country

Ede is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

67,670 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ede (Gemeente Ede, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 44 km
Amsterdam ... 73 km
Rotterdam ... 96 km
The Hague ... 109 km
Duisburg ... 111 km
Mönchengladbach ... 113 km
Essen ... 126 km
Düsseldorf ... 127 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 129 km
Antwerpen ... 135 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 135 km
Bochum ... 139 km
Aachen ... 143 km
Wuppertal ... 147 km
Dortmund ... 156 km
Münster ... 158 km
Köln ... 160 km
Brussels ... 168 km
Bonn ... 184 km
Bielefeld ... 230 km
Bremen ... 277 km
Wiesbaden ... 299 km
Hannover ... 329 km
Mannheim ... 359 km
Altona ... 381 km
Eimsbüttel ... 384 km
Hamburg ... 385 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 387 km
Marienthal ... 393 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries