Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grave, NetherlandsGraveNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inGrave Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grave to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grave

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Grave
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Grave

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Grave

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • De Graaf
  • Grave
  • Xrave
  • he la fu
  • khrafh
  • Граве
  • Խրավե
  • خرافه
  • 赫拉弗

Country

Grave is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

12,999 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grave (Gemeente Grave, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 62 km
Duisburg ... 90 km
Amsterdam ... 96 km
Düsseldorf ... 102 km
Rotterdam ... 103 km
Essen ... 108 km
Aachen ... 112 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 113 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 119 km
The Hague ... 121 km
Bochum ... 123 km
Antwerpen ... 123 km
Wuppertal ... 126 km
Köln ... 133 km
Dortmund ... 141 km
Brussels ... 150 km
Münster ... 153 km
Bonn ... 157 km
Bielefeld ... 226 km
Wiesbaden ... 273 km
Bremen ... 286 km
Hannover ... 327 km
Mannheim ... 332 km
Karlsruhe ... 371 km
Strasbourg ... 385 km
Altona ... 390 km
Eimsbüttel ... 393 km
Hamburg ... 394 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries