Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Venray, NetherlandsVenrayNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inVenray Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Venray to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Venray

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Venray
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Venray

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Venray

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Venraai
  • Venraij

Country

Venray is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

39,047 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Venray (Gemeente Venray, Limburg)

Duisburg ... 65 km
Düsseldorf ... 73 km
Aachen ... 83 km
Essen ... 84 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 90 km
Utrecht ... 93 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 97 km
Wuppertal ... 99 km
Bochum ... 100 km
Köln ... 102 km
Dortmund ... 120 km
Bonn ... 125 km
Rotterdam ... 128 km
Amsterdam ... 128 km
Antwerpen ... 131 km
Münster ... 141 km
The Hague ... 148 km
Brussels ... 150 km
Bielefeld ... 213 km
Wiesbaden ... 242 km
Bremen ... 284 km
Mannheim ... 300 km
Hannover ... 315 km
Karlsruhe ... 339 km
Strasbourg ... 354 km
Altona ... 388 km
Eimsbüttel ... 391 km
Hamburg ... 392 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries