Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wachtendonk, GermanyWachtendonkGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWachtendonk Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wachtendonk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wachtendonk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wachtendonk
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Wachtendonk

Sunrise

8:24 am

Local time
Sunset Wachtendonk

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vakhtendonk
  • Wachtedonk
  • Wachtedónk
  • Wachtendonk
  • wa teng dong ke
  • Вахтендонк
  • 瓦滕东克

Country

Wachtendonk is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,823 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wachtendonk (Regierungsbezirk Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 35 km
Düsseldorf ... 41 km
Essen ... 55 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 64 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 68 km
Wuppertal ... 69 km
Bochum ... 71 km
Köln ... 72 km
Aachen ... 73 km
Dortmund ... 91 km
Bonn ... 96 km
Münster ... 120 km
Utrecht ... 123 km
Antwerpen ... 157 km
Amsterdam ... 158 km
Rotterdam ... 160 km
Brussels ... 171 km
The Hague ... 179 km
Bielefeld ... 189 km
Wiesbaden ... 212 km
Bremen ... 270 km
Mannheim ... 272 km
Hannover ... 292 km
Karlsruhe ... 312 km
Strasbourg ... 331 km
Stuttgart ... 368 km
Altona ... 372 km
Eimsbüttel ... 376 km