Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uedem, GermanyUedemGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUedem Germany

What day is it in Uedem right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Uedem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uedem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Uedem
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Uedem

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Uedem

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Judem
  • Udem
  • Uedem
  • wu ai de mu
  • Удем
  • Уедем
  • Юдем
  • 乌埃德姆

Country

Uedem is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,619 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uedem (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 47 km
Düsseldorf ... 64 km
Essen ... 64 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 69 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 75 km
Bochum ... 79 km
Wuppertal ... 84 km
Dortmund ... 97 km
Köln ... 97 km
Aachen ... 99 km
Utrecht ... 104 km
Münster ... 113 km
Bonn ... 122 km
Amsterdam ... 136 km
Rotterdam ... 147 km
Antwerpen ... 158 km
The Hague ... 165 km
Brussels ... 179 km
Bielefeld ... 186 km
Wiesbaden ... 236 km
Bremen ... 256 km
Hannover ... 288 km
Mannheim ... 297 km
Karlsruhe ... 339 km
Altona ... 359 km
Strasbourg ... 359 km
Eimsbüttel ... 362 km
Hamburg ... 363 km