Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Varsseveld, NetherlandsVarsseveldNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inVarsseveld Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Varsseveld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Varsseveld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Varsseveld
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Varsseveld

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Varsseveld

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Faassefeld
  • Varseveld
  • Varsseveld
  • wrswld
  • Варссевелд
  • ورسولد

Country

Varsseveld is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,450 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Varsseveld (Oude IJsselstreek, Gelderland)

Duisburg ... 62 km
Essen ... 70 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 71 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 76 km
Bochum ... 80 km
Düsseldorf ... 84 km
Dortmund ... 94 km
Münster ... 94 km
Wuppertal ... 94 km
Utrecht ... 109 km
Köln ... 118 km
Aachen ... 132 km
Amsterdam ... 135 km
Bonn ... 143 km
Rotterdam ... 159 km
Bielefeld ... 167 km
The Hague ... 174 km
Antwerpen ... 183 km
Brussels ... 208 km
Bremen ... 226 km
Wiesbaden ... 250 km
Hannover ... 267 km
Mannheim ... 315 km
Altona ... 330 km
Eimsbüttel ... 333 km
Hamburg ... 334 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 336 km
Marienthal ... 341 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries