Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borculo, NetherlandsBorculoNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBorculo Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Borculo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borculo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Borculo
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Borculo

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Borculo

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berkelland
  • Borkulo

Country

Borculo is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

10,373 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Borculo (Berkelland, Gelderland)

Duisburg ... 78 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 82 km
Essen ... 83 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 86 km
Bochum ... 90 km
Münster ... 90 km
Dortmund ... 101 km
Düsseldorf ... 101 km
Mönchengladbach ... 103 km
Wuppertal ... 107 km
Utrecht ... 113 km
Amsterdam ... 134 km
Köln ... 135 km
Aachen ... 152 km
Bonn ... 159 km
Bielefeld ... 162 km
Rotterdam ... 165 km
The Hague ... 178 km
Antwerpen ... 197 km
Bremen ... 212 km
Brussels ... 223 km
Hannover ... 259 km
Wiesbaden ... 263 km
Altona ... 316 km
Eimsbüttel ... 319 km
Hamburg ... 320 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 321 km
Marienthal ... 327 km
Wandsbek ... 328 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries