Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hengelo, NetherlandsHengeloNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHengelo Netherlands

What day is it in Hengelo right now?

Friday (October 7, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hengelo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hengelo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hengelo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Hengelo
Today, October 7, 2022

Sunrise Hengelo

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Hengelo

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hemgelo
  • Hengelo
  • Hengeloo
  • QYH

Country

Hengelo is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

80,809 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hengelo (Gemeente Hengelo, Overijssel)

Münster ... 75 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 88 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 90 km
Essen ... 91 km
Duisburg ... 92 km
Bochum ... 93 km
Dortmund ... 99 km
Wuppertal ... 115 km
Düsseldorf ... 115 km
Mönchengladbach ... 123 km
Utrecht ... 136 km
Bielefeld ... 142 km
Köln ... 148 km
Amsterdam ... 153 km
Bonn ... 171 km
Aachen ... 174 km
Bremen ... 185 km
Rotterdam ... 189 km
The Hague ... 201 km
Antwerpen ... 224 km
Hannover ... 236 km
Brussels ... 250 km
Wiesbaden ... 267 km
Altona ... 289 km
Eimsbüttel ... 292 km
Hamburg ... 293 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 294 km
Marienthal ... 300 km
Wandsbek ... 301 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries