Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stadtlohn, GermanyStadtlohnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStadtlohn Germany

What day is it in Stadtlohn right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stadtlohn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stadtlohn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stadtlohn
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Stadtlohn

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Stadtlohn

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtadtlon
  • Shtatlon
  • Stadtlohn
  • shi ta te luo en
  • shtatlwn
  • Штадтлон
  • Штатлон
  • اشتات‌لون
  • شتاتلون
  • 施塔特洛恩

Country

Stadtlohn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,602 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stadtlohn (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Gelsenkirchen ... 56 km
Münster ... 57 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 58 km
Essen ... 60 km
Bochum ... 62 km
Duisburg ... 63 km
Dortmund ... 69 km
Wuppertal ... 84 km
Düsseldorf ... 86 km
Köln ... 117 km
Bielefeld ... 130 km
Bonn ... 140 km
Utrecht ... 145 km
Aachen ... 150 km
Amsterdam ... 168 km
Bremen ... 193 km
Rotterdam ... 196 km
The Hague ... 210 km
Antwerpen ... 219 km
Hannover ... 229 km
Wiesbaden ... 236 km
Brussels ... 242 km
Altona ... 296 km
Eimsbüttel ... 299 km
Hamburg ... 300 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 302 km
Mannheim ... 303 km
Marienthal ... 307 km