Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winterswijk, NetherlandsWinterswijkNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inWinterswijk Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Winterswijk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winterswijk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Winterswijk
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Winterswijk

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Winterswijk

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vintersvejk
  • Винтерсвейк

Country

Winterswijk is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

29,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Winterswijk (Gemeente Winterswijk, Gelderland)

Duisburg ... 60 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 60 km
Essen ... 62 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 64 km
Bochum ... 68 km
Münster ... 73 km
Dortmund ... 79 km
Düsseldorf ... 83 km
Wuppertal ... 86 km
Köln ... 116 km
Utrecht ... 129 km
Bonn ... 140 km
Aachen ... 142 km
Bielefeld ... 146 km
Amsterdam ... 153 km
Rotterdam ... 180 km
The Hague ... 195 km
Antwerpen ... 204 km
Bremen ... 207 km
Brussels ... 227 km
Wiesbaden ... 242 km
Hannover ... 246 km
Mannheim ... 307 km
Altona ... 311 km
Eimsbüttel ... 314 km
Hamburg ... 315 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 316 km
Marienthal ... 322 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries