Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wesel, GermanyWeselGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWesel Germany

What day is it in Wesel right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wesel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wesel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wesel
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Wesel

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Wesel

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vezel
  • Vezel'
  • Wesel
  • wei sai er
  • wzl
  • Везел
  • Везель
  • وزل
  • 韋塞爾

Country

Wesel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

61,685 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wesel (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 29 km
Essen ... 39 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 43 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 48 km
Düsseldorf ... 51 km
Bochum ... 52 km
Wuppertal ... 62 km
Dortmund ... 70 km
Köln ... 85 km
Münster ... 87 km
Aachen ... 107 km
Bonn ... 110 km
Utrecht ... 129 km
Bielefeld ... 159 km
Amsterdam ... 159 km
Rotterdam ... 174 km
Antwerpen ... 185 km
The Hague ... 192 km
Brussels ... 203 km
Wiesbaden ... 218 km
Bremen ... 234 km
Hannover ... 261 km
Mannheim ... 282 km
Karlsruhe ... 326 km
Altona ... 337 km
Eimsbüttel ... 340 km
Hamburg ... 341 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 343 km