Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rhede, GermanyRhedeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRhede Germany

What day is it in Rhede right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rhede to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rhede to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rhede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rhede
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Rhede

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Rhede

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rede
  • Rhede
  • rdh
  • rydt
  • Реде
  • رده
  • ريدة

Country

Rhede is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,140 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rhede (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 45 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 49 km
Essen ... 49 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 54 km
Bochum ... 57 km
Düsseldorf ... 68 km
Dortmund ... 71 km
Wuppertal ... 74 km
Münster ... 76 km
Köln ... 102 km
Bonn ... 126 km
Aachen ... 127 km
Utrecht ... 130 km
Bielefeld ... 149 km
Amsterdam ... 157 km
Rotterdam ... 178 km
The Hague ... 194 km
Antwerpen ... 196 km
Brussels ... 217 km
Bremen ... 218 km
Wiesbaden ... 230 km
Hannover ... 251 km
Mannheim ... 295 km
Altona ... 321 km
Eimsbüttel ... 324 km
Hamburg ... 325 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 327 km
Marienthal ... 332 km