Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vreden, GermanyVredenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVreden Germany

What day is it in Vreden right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Vreden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Vreden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vreden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vreden
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Vreden

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Vreden

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Freden
  • Frethenna
  • Vreden
  • Vrene
  • frydn
  • Фреден
  • فريدن

Country

Vreden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,412 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vreden (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Gelsenkirchen ... 63 km
Münster ... 65 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 66 km
Essen ... 66 km
Duisburg ... 67 km
Bochum ... 69 km
Dortmund ... 77 km
Wuppertal ... 90 km
Düsseldorf ... 90 km
Köln ... 122 km
Bielefeld ... 137 km
Utrecht ... 137 km
Bonn ... 145 km
Aachen ... 151 km
Amsterdam ... 160 km
Rotterdam ... 189 km
Bremen ... 196 km
The Hague ... 203 km
Antwerpen ... 215 km
Hannover ... 236 km
Brussels ... 238 km
Wiesbaden ... 244 km
Altona ... 299 km
Eimsbüttel ... 303 km
Hamburg ... 303 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 305 km
Mannheim ... 310 km
Marienthal ... 311 km