Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neede, NetherlandsNeedeNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inNeede Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neede to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Neede
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Neede

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Neede

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nede

Country

Neede is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

7,730 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neede (Berkelland, Gelderland)

Duisburg ... 79 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 80 km
Essen ... 82 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 83 km
Münster ... 84 km
Bochum ... 87 km
Dortmund ... 97 km
Düsseldorf ... 102 km
Mönchengladbach ... 106 km
Wuppertal ... 106 km
Utrecht ... 120 km
Köln ... 135 km
Amsterdam ... 141 km
Bielefeld ... 154 km
Aachen ... 156 km
Bonn ... 159 km
Rotterdam ... 173 km
The Hague ... 186 km
Antwerpen ... 204 km
Bremen ... 204 km
Brussels ... 230 km
Hannover ... 251 km
Wiesbaden ... 261 km
Altona ... 308 km
Eimsbüttel ... 311 km
Hamburg ... 313 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 314 km
Marienthal ... 320 km
Wandsbek ... 321 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries