Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dordrecht, NetherlandsDordrechtNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inDordrecht Netherlands

What day is it in Dordrecht right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dordrecht to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dordrecht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dordrecht
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Dordrecht

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Dordrecht

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doardt
  • Dordracum
  • Dordrech
  • Dordrecht
  • Dordrechtas
  • Dordrehta
  • Dordrehto
  • Dordreque
  • Dordreĥto
  • Dordt
  • Dort
  • Ntorntrecht
  • dorutorehito
  • Ντόρντρεχτ
  • ドルトレヒト

Country

Dordrecht is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

119,260 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dordrecht (Gemeente Dordrecht, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 20 km
The Hague ... 42 km
Utrecht ... 48 km
Amsterdam ... 65 km
Antwerpen ... 69 km
Brussels ... 109 km
Mönchengladbach ... 158 km
Aachen ... 161 km
Duisburg ... 173 km
Düsseldorf ... 181 km
Essen ... 192 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 197 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 204 km
Köln ... 207 km
Bochum ... 207 km
Wuppertal ... 208 km
Dortmund ... 226 km
Bonn ... 228 km
Münster ... 237 km
Bielefeld ... 310 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 319 km
Wiesbaden ... 344 km
Bremen ... 359 km
Paris ... 375 km
Islington ... 384 km
London ... 386 km
Mannheim ... 397 km
Brent ... 400 km
Luton ... 408 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries