Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Terheijden, NetherlandsTerheijdenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inTerheijden Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Terheijden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Terheijden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Terheijden
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Terheijden

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Terheijden

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Terheden
  • Terheide
  • Terheiden

Country

Terheijden is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,910 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Terheijden (Gemeente Drimmelen, North Brabant)

Rotterdam ... 38 km
Antwerpen ... 55 km
Utrecht ... 58 km
The Hague ... 61 km
Amsterdam ... 82 km
Brussels ... 94 km
Aachen ... 143 km
Mönchengladbach ... 145 km
Duisburg ... 163 km
Düsseldorf ... 169 km
Essen ... 182 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 189 km
Köln ... 193 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 195 km
Wuppertal ... 197 km
Bochum ... 198 km
Bonn ... 213 km
Dortmund ... 218 km
Münster ... 233 km
Bielefeld ... 306 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 324 km
Wiesbaden ... 329 km
Bremen ... 361 km
Paris ... 363 km
Mannheim ... 380 km
Islington ... 389 km
London ... 391 km
Brent ... 405 km
Hannover ... 407 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries