Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint Willebrord, NetherlandsSint WillebrordNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inSint Willebrord Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint Willebrord to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint Willebrord

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sint Willebrord
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Sint Willebrord

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Sint Willebrord

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heike
  • St. Willebrord
  • Willebrord

Country

Sint Willebrord is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

8,655 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint Willebrord (Gemeente Rucphen, North Brabant)

Antwerpen ... 40 km
Rotterdam ... 43 km
The Hague ... 63 km
Utrecht ... 74 km
Brussels ... 80 km
Amsterdam ... 94 km
Aachen ... 147 km
Mönchengladbach ... 154 km
Duisburg ... 175 km
Düsseldorf ... 179 km
Essen ... 195 km
Köln ... 201 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 201 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 208 km
Wuppertal ... 208 km
Bochum ... 211 km
Bonn ... 220 km
Dortmund ... 231 km
Münster ... 248 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 310 km
Bielefeld ... 321 km
Wiesbaden ... 335 km
Paris ... 347 km
Islington ... 376 km
Bremen ... 377 km
London ... 378 km
Mannheim ... 385 km
Brent ... 392 km
Luton ... 403 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries