Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zwijndrecht, NetherlandsZwijndrechtNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inZwijndrecht Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zwijndrecht to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zwijndrecht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zwijndrecht
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Zwijndrecht

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Zwijndrecht

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zuindracum
  • Zvayndrext
  • Zvejndrekht
  • Zvejndrekhte
  • Zwijndrecht
  • ci wei en de lei he te
  • zfayndrykht
  • Звейндрехт
  • Звейндрехте
  • Զվայնդրեխտ
  • زفايندريخت
  • 兹韦恩德雷赫特

Country

Zwijndrecht is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

45,696 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zwijndrecht (Gemeente Zwijndrecht, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 17 km
The Hague ... 40 km
Utrecht ... 50 km
Amsterdam ... 65 km
Antwerpen ... 69 km
Brussels ... 109 km
Mönchengladbach ... 161 km
Aachen ... 163 km
Duisburg ... 176 km
Düsseldorf ... 184 km
Essen ... 195 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 201 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Köln ... 210 km
Bochum ... 210 km
Wuppertal ... 211 km
Dortmund ... 230 km
Bonn ... 231 km
Münster ... 240 km
Bielefeld ... 313 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 316 km
Wiesbaden ... 347 km
Bremen ... 362 km
Paris ... 374 km
Islington ... 381 km
London ... 383 km
Brent ... 396 km
Mannheim ... 400 km
Luton ... 405 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries