Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schiedam, NetherlandsSchiedamNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inSchiedam Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schiedam to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schiedam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Schiedam
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Schiedam

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Schiedam

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schidamas
  • Schiedam
  • Skhidam
  • Skiedam
  • Sxidam
  • askhydam
  • si xi dan
  • ski dam
  • Схидам
  • Շխիդամ
  • اسخیدام
  • สกีดาม
  • 斯希丹

Country

Schiedam is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

75,438 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schiedam (Gemeente Schiedam, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 8 km
The Hague ... 19 km
Utrecht ... 62 km
Amsterdam ... 65 km
Antwerpen ... 77 km
Brussels ... 118 km
Mönchengladbach ... 183 km
Aachen ... 185 km
Duisburg ... 198 km
Düsseldorf ... 206 km
Essen ... 216 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 222 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 228 km
Bochum ... 232 km
Köln ... 232 km
Wuppertal ... 233 km
Dortmund ... 251 km
Bonn ... 253 km
Münster ... 259 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 297 km
Bielefeld ... 332 km
Islington ... 362 km
London ... 364 km
Wiesbaden ... 370 km
Paris ... 375 km
Bremen ... 376 km
Brent ... 378 km
Luton ... 385 km
Mannheim ... 422 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries