Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naaldwijk, NetherlandsNaaldwijkNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inNaaldwijk Netherlands

What day is it in Naaldwijk right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Naaldwijk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Naaldwijk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Naaldwijk
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Naaldwijk

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Naaldwijk

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naldvejk
  • Налдвейк

Country

Naaldwijk is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

17,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naaldwijk (Gemeente Westland, South Holland)

The Hague ... 12 km
Rotterdam ... 23 km
Amsterdam ... 69 km
Utrecht ... 74 km
Antwerpen ... 87 km
Brussels ... 127 km
Mönchengladbach ... 200 km
Aachen ... 202 km
Duisburg ... 214 km
Düsseldorf ... 223 km
Essen ... 232 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 238 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 244 km
Bochum ... 248 km
Köln ... 249 km
Wuppertal ... 249 km
Dortmund ... 266 km
Bonn ... 270 km
Münster ... 274 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 285 km
Bielefeld ... 346 km
Islington ... 349 km
London ... 351 km
Brent ... 365 km
Luton ... 371 km
Paris ... 377 km
Wiesbaden ... 386 km
Bremen ... 387 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries