Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hellevoetsluis, NetherlandsHellevoetsluisNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHellevoetsluis Netherlands

What day is it in Hellevoetsluis right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hellevoetsluis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hellevoetsluis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hellevoetsluis
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Hellevoetsluis

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Hellevoetsluis

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Helefutslaus
  • Hellevoet
  • Khelevutslojs
  • Khellevutsljojs
  • he lei fu ci lao si
  • hylyfwtslaws
  • Хелевутслојс
  • Хеллевутслёйс
  • Հելեֆուտսլաուս
  • هيليفوتسلاوس
  • 赫勒富茨劳斯

Country

Hellevoetsluis is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

21,927 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hellevoetsluis (Gemeente Hellevoetsluis, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 30 km
The Hague ... 30 km
Antwerpen ... 71 km
Utrecht ... 85 km
Amsterdam ... 85 km
Brussels ... 110 km
Aachen ... 195 km
Mönchengladbach ... 198 km
Duisburg ... 216 km
Düsseldorf ... 222 km
Essen ... 235 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 240 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 247 km
Köln ... 247 km
Wuppertal ... 250 km
Bochum ... 250 km
Bonn ... 267 km
Dortmund ... 269 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 276 km
Münster ... 280 km
Islington ... 341 km
London ... 343 km
Bielefeld ... 353 km
Brent ... 357 km
Paris ... 358 km
Luton ... 365 km
Wiesbaden ... 382 km
Bremen ... 399 km
Reading ... 411 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries