Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barendrecht, NetherlandsBarendrechtNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBarendrecht Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Barendrecht to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barendrecht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Barendrecht
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Barendrecht

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Barendrecht

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barendrekht
  • Barendrext
  • ba lun de lei he te
  • baryndrykht
  • Барендрехт
  • Բարենդրեխտ
  • بارن‌درخت
  • باريندريخت
  • 巴伦德雷赫特

Country

Barendrecht is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

38,672 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barendrecht (Gemeente Barendrecht, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 9 km
The Hague ... 31 km
Utrecht ... 54 km
Amsterdam ... 64 km
Antwerpen ... 71 km
Brussels ... 112 km
Mönchengladbach ... 170 km
Aachen ... 172 km
Duisburg ... 185 km
Düsseldorf ... 193 km
Essen ... 204 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 209 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 215 km
Köln ... 219 km
Bochum ... 219 km
Wuppertal ... 220 km
Dortmund ... 238 km
Bonn ... 240 km
Münster ... 248 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 308 km
Bielefeld ... 321 km
Wiesbaden ... 356 km
Bremen ... 368 km
Islington ... 373 km
Paris ... 374 km
London ... 375 km
Brent ... 389 km
Luton ... 397 km
Mannheim ... 409 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries