Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sliedrecht, NetherlandsSliedrechtNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inSliedrecht Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sliedrecht to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sliedrecht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sliedrecht
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Sliedrecht

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Sliedrecht

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Slidrekht
  • Sliedrech
  • Слидрехт

Country

Sliedrecht is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

23,854 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sliedrecht (Gemeente Sliedrecht, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 27 km
Utrecht ... 41 km
The Hague ... 48 km
Amsterdam ... 62 km
Antwerpen ... 73 km
Brussels ... 113 km
Mönchengladbach ... 151 km
Aachen ... 156 km
Duisburg ... 165 km
Düsseldorf ... 174 km
Essen ... 184 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 189 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 196 km
Bochum ... 199 km
Köln ... 200 km
Wuppertal ... 200 km
Dortmund ... 218 km
Bonn ... 221 km
Münster ... 229 km
Bielefeld ... 302 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 327 km
Wiesbaden ... 338 km
Bremen ... 351 km
Paris ... 380 km
Mannheim ... 392 km
Islington ... 392 km
London ... 394 km
Hannover ... 402 km
Brent ... 408 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries