Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reeuwijk, NetherlandsReeuwijkNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inReeuwijk Netherlands

What day is it in Reeuwijk right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Reeuwijk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reeuwijk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Reeuwijk
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Reeuwijk

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Reeuwijk

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • lei wei ke
  • 雷韦克

Country

Reeuwijk is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

12,817 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reeuwijk (Bodegraven-Reeuwijk, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 24 km
Utrecht ... 33 km
The Hague ... 35 km
Amsterdam ... 39 km
Antwerpen ... 95 km
Brussels ... 135 km
Mönchengladbach ... 167 km
Duisburg ... 177 km
Aachen ... 177 km
Düsseldorf ... 188 km
Essen ... 195 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 199 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 206 km
Bochum ... 209 km
Wuppertal ... 213 km
Köln ... 217 km
Dortmund ... 227 km
Münster ... 233 km
Bonn ... 239 km
Bielefeld ... 305 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 326 km
Bremen ... 346 km
Wiesbaden ... 356 km
Islington ... 391 km
London ... 393 km
Paris ... 400 km
Hannover ... 403 km
Brent ... 406 km
Mannheim ... 411 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries