Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Schoonhoven, NetherlandsSchoonhovenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Schoonhoven, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Schoonhoven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Schoonhoven: Today, February 23, 2018

Sunrise Schoonhoven

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Schoonhoven

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sconhouen

Country

Schoonhoven is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

12,352 People

Cities around Schoonhoven (Krimpenerwaard, South Holland)

Utrecht ... 27 km
Rotterdam ... 30 km
The Hague ... 47 km
Amsterdam ... 48 km
Antwerpen ... 88 km
Brussels ... 128 km
Mönchengladbach ... 153 km
Aachen ... 163 km
Duisburg ... 164 km
Düsseldorf ... 174 km
Essen ... 182 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 189 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 193 km
Bochum ... 197 km
Wuppertal ... 200 km
Köln ... 202 km
Dortmund ... 215 km
Münster ... 223 km
Bonn ... 224 km
Bielefeld ... 295 km
Bremen ... 341 km
Wiesbaden ... 341 km
Hannover ... 394 km
Paris ... 395 km
Mannheim ... 397 km
City of London ... 399 km
Islington ... 399 km
London ... 401 km
Karlsruhe ... 431 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries