Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alphen aan den Rijn, NetherlandsAlphen aan den RijnNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inAlphen aan den Rijn Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alphen aan den Rijn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alphen aan den Rijn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Alphen aan den Rijn
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Alphen aan den Rijn

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Alphen aan den Rijn

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alfen
  • Alphen
  • Alphen a/d Rijn
  • Alphen aan de Rijn
  • Alphen aan den Rijn
  • Alphen aan der Rijn

Country

Alphen aan den Rijn is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

70,251 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alphen aan den Rijn (Gemeente Alphen aan den Rijn, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 27 km
The Hague ... 30 km
Amsterdam ... 33 km
Utrecht ... 38 km
Antwerpen ... 103 km
Brussels ... 143 km
Mönchengladbach ... 177 km
Duisburg ... 186 km
Aachen ... 188 km
Düsseldorf ... 197 km
Essen ... 203 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 208 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 214 km
Bochum ... 217 km
Wuppertal ... 222 km
Köln ... 226 km
Dortmund ... 235 km
Münster ... 239 km
Bonn ... 249 km
Bielefeld ... 311 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 322 km
Bremen ... 349 km
Wiesbaden ... 366 km
Islington ... 387 km
London ... 389 km
Brent ... 402 km
Paris ... 405 km
Luton ... 407 km
Hannover ... 408 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries