Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sassenheim, NetherlandsSassenheimNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inSassenheim Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sassenheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sassenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sassenheim
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Sassenheim

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Sassenheim

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sassenkhejm
  • Сассенхейм

Country

Sassenheim is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

15,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sassenheim (Gemeente Teylingen, South Holland)

The Hague ... 25 km
Rotterdam ... 34 km
Amsterdam ... 34 km
Utrecht ... 51 km
Antwerpen ... 111 km
Brussels ... 152 km
Mönchengladbach ... 192 km
Duisburg ... 200 km
Aachen ... 203 km
Düsseldorf ... 212 km
Essen ... 217 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 221 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 227 km
Bochum ... 231 km
Wuppertal ... 236 km
Köln ... 241 km
Dortmund ... 249 km
Münster ... 250 km
Bonn ... 264 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 314 km
Bielefeld ... 322 km
Bremen ... 356 km
Islington ... 378 km
Wiesbaden ... 381 km
London ... 381 km
Brent ... 393 km
Luton ... 397 km
Paris ... 410 km
Hannover ... 418 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries