Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heemstede, NetherlandsHeemstedeNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHeemstede Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heemstede to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heemstede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Heemstede
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Heemstede

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Heemstede

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemstede
  • Heemstede
  • Hemstede
  • Hemstedė
  • Heymsteyde
  • Hiemstee
  • Khemstede
  • hai mu si tai de
  • heimseutedeo
  • hemusutede
  • hymstydh
  • Гемстеде
  • Хемстеде
  • Հեյմստեյդե
  • هيمستيده
  • ヘームステーデ
  • 海姆斯泰德
  • 헤임스테더

Country

Heemstede is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

25,562 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heemstede (Gemeente Heemstede, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 22 km
The Hague ... 40 km
Rotterdam ... 49 km
Utrecht ... 50 km
Antwerpen ... 126 km
Brussels ... 167 km
Mönchengladbach ... 194 km
Duisburg ... 199 km
Aachen ... 209 km
Düsseldorf ... 213 km
Essen ... 215 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 219 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 225 km
Bochum ... 229 km
Wuppertal ... 236 km
Köln ... 243 km
Münster ... 244 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Bonn ... 266 km
Bielefeld ... 315 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 326 km
Bremen ... 345 km
Wiesbaden ... 383 km
Islington ... 389 km
London ... 392 km
Brent ... 404 km
Luton ... 407 km
Hannover ... 409 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries