Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uitgeest, NetherlandsUitgeestNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inUitgeest Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Uitgeest to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uitgeest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Uitgeest
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Uitgeest

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Uitgeest

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Autxeyst
  • Ehjtgest
  • Uitgeest
  • Utgeast
  • awtkhyst
  • Эйтгест
  • Աուտխեյստ
  • آوتخيست

Country

Uitgeest is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

11,794 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uitgeest (Gemeente Uitgeest, North Holland)

Amsterdam ... 23 km
Utrecht ... 59 km
The Hague ... 60 km
Rotterdam ... 70 km
Antwerpen ... 147 km
Brussels ... 187 km
Mönchengladbach ... 203 km
Duisburg ... 204 km
Essen ... 219 km
Düsseldorf ... 220 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 222 km
Aachen ... 222 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 228 km
Bochum ... 232 km
Wuppertal ... 241 km
Münster ... 242 km
Dortmund ... 248 km
Köln ... 251 km
Bonn ... 275 km
Bielefeld ... 311 km
Bremen ... 334 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 338 km
Wiesbaden ... 391 km
Islington ... 401 km
Hannover ... 403 km
London ... 403 km
Brent ... 416 km
Luton ... 417 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries