Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deventer, NetherlandsDeventerNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inDeventer Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Deventer to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Deventer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Deventer
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Deventer

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Deventer

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daventria
  • Deventer
  • Deventeris
  • Deyventer
  • Dimter
  • Gemeen Deventer
  • Gemeen Dèventer
  • QYV
  • dai fen te er
  • de wen texr
  • debenteoleu
  • defenteru
  • dfntr
  • Девентер
  • Դեյվենտեր
  • دفنتر
  • เดเวนเตอร์
  • デーフェンテル
  • 代芬特尔
  • 데벤터르

Country

Deventer is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

97,331 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Deventer (Gemeente Deventer, Overijssel)

Utrecht ... 86 km
Duisburg ... 103 km
Amsterdam ... 103 km
Essen ... 111 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 113 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 116 km
Bochum ... 120 km
Mönchengladbach ... 120 km
Münster ... 122 km
Düsseldorf ... 124 km
Dortmund ... 133 km
Wuppertal ... 135 km
Rotterdam ... 140 km
The Hague ... 151 km
Köln ... 159 km
Aachen ... 163 km
Antwerpen ... 182 km
Bonn ... 184 km
Bielefeld ... 192 km
Brussels ... 213 km
Bremen ... 230 km
Hannover ... 286 km
Wiesbaden ... 292 km
Altona ... 334 km
Eimsbüttel ... 338 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 340 km
Hamburg ... 341 km
Marienthal ... 346 km
Wandsbek ... 347 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries