Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vaassen, NetherlandsVaassenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inVaassen Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vaassen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vaassen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Vaassen
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Vaassen

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Vaassen

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vasen

Country

Vaassen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

12,719 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vaassen (Gemeente Epe, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 71 km
Amsterdam ... 87 km
Duisburg ... 114 km
Essen ... 124 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 125 km
Rotterdam ... 126 km
Mönchengladbach ... 127 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 130 km
Bochum ... 134 km
Düsseldorf ... 134 km
The Hague ... 136 km
Münster ... 138 km
Dortmund ... 147 km
Wuppertal ... 148 km
Aachen ... 167 km
Köln ... 169 km
Antwerpen ... 172 km
Bonn ... 194 km
Brussels ... 205 km
Bielefeld ... 208 km
Bremen ... 244 km
Hannover ... 302 km
Wiesbaden ... 304 km
Altona ... 347 km
Eimsbüttel ... 350 km
Hamburg ... 351 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 352 km
Marienthal ... 359 km
Wandsbek ... 359 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries