Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dalfsen, NetherlandsDalfsenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inDalfsen Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dalfsen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dalfsen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dalfsen
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Dalfsen

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Dalfsen

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dal'fsen
  • Dalfsen
  • Дальфсен

Country

Dalfsen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

26,575 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dalfsen (Gemeente Dalfsen, Overijssel)

Utrecht ... 102 km
Amsterdam ... 111 km
Münster ... 126 km
Duisburg ... 126 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 130 km
Essen ... 131 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 134 km
Bochum ... 137 km
Dortmund ... 147 km
Mönchengladbach ... 147 km
Düsseldorf ... 148 km
Wuppertal ... 156 km
Rotterdam ... 157 km
The Hague ... 164 km
Köln ... 183 km
Bielefeld ... 190 km
Aachen ... 192 km
Antwerpen ... 206 km
Bonn ... 207 km
Bremen ... 214 km
Brussels ... 239 km
Hannover ... 279 km
Wiesbaden ... 312 km
Altona ... 316 km
Eimsbüttel ... 319 km
Hamburg ... 320 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 321 km
Marienthal ... 328 km
Wandsbek ... 329 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries