Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wolvega, NetherlandsWolvegaNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inWolvega Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wolvega to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wolvega

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wolvega
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Wolvega

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Wolvega

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vol'vega
  • Wolvega
  • Wolvegea
  • wo er fu ha
  • Вольвега
  • 沃尔弗哈

Country

Wolvega is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

12,730 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wolvega (Gemeente Weststellingwerf, Friesland)

Amsterdam ... 105 km
Utrecht ... 112 km
Rotterdam ... 161 km
The Hague ... 162 km
Münster ... 165 km
Duisburg ... 171 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 175 km
Essen ... 176 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 179 km
Bochum ... 182 km
Mönchengladbach ... 190 km
Dortmund ... 191 km
Düsseldorf ... 193 km
Wuppertal ... 201 km
Antwerpen ... 223 km
Bielefeld ... 224 km
Bremen ... 226 km
Köln ... 227 km
Aachen ... 231 km
Bonn ... 252 km
Brussels ... 259 km
Hannover ... 305 km
Altona ... 324 km
Eimsbüttel ... 326 km
Hamburg ... 329 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 329 km
Marienthal ... 336 km
Wandsbek ... 337 km
Wiesbaden ... 357 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries