Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Damwâld, NetherlandsDamwâldNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inDamwâld Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Damwâld to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Damwâld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Damwâld
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Damwâld

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Damwâld

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Damval'd
  • Damwald
  • Damwoude
  • Damwâld
  • Moarrewald
  • Moarrewâld
  • Murmerwoude
  • Дамвальд

Country

Damwâld is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,560 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Damwâld (Gemeente Dantumadiel, Friesland)

Amsterdam ... 135 km
Utrecht ... 150 km
The Hague ... 191 km
Rotterdam ... 194 km
Münster ... 196 km
Duisburg ... 214 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 216 km
Essen ... 218 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 219 km
Bochum ... 222 km
Bremen ... 226 km
Dortmund ... 228 km
Mönchengladbach ... 235 km
Düsseldorf ... 236 km
Wuppertal ... 242 km
Bielefeld ... 246 km
Antwerpen ... 262 km
Köln ... 271 km
Aachen ... 277 km
Bonn ... 295 km
Brussels ... 300 km
Hannover ... 316 km
Altona ... 317 km
Eimsbüttel ... 319 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 321 km
Hamburg ... 321 km
Marienthal ... 329 km
Wandsbek ... 329 km
Wiesbaden ... 397 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries