Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harlingen, NetherlandsHarlingenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHarlingen Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Harlingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Harlingen
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Harlingen

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Harlingen

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garlingen
  • Harlingen
  • Harns
  • Kharlingen
  • ha ling gen
  • haleulling-eon
  • harlynjn
  • haruringen
  • Гарлінген
  • Харлинген
  • هارلينجن
  • ハルリンゲン
  • 哈靈根
  • 하를링언

Country

Harlingen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

16,119 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harlingen (Gemeente Harlingen, Friesland)

Amsterdam ... 98 km
Utrecht ... 122 km
The Hague ... 151 km
Rotterdam ... 158 km
Duisburg ... 220 km
Münster ... 222 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 228 km
Essen ... 228 km
Antwerpen ... 231 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Mönchengladbach ... 234 km
Bochum ... 236 km
Düsseldorf ... 241 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Wuppertal ... 253 km
Aachen ... 270 km
Brussels ... 270 km
Bremen ... 271 km
Köln ... 276 km
Bielefeld ... 279 km
Bonn ... 300 km
Hannover ... 357 km
Altona ... 364 km
Eimsbüttel ... 366 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 368 km
Hamburg ... 368 km
Marienthal ... 376 km
Wandsbek ... 376 km
Wiesbaden ... 409 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 418 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries